Limited Spots Available for the Prime Time College Experience for 2019-2022 Grads! | The LI Elite 80 Showcase-Camps (Boys & Girls) Are Still Accepting Registrations

NOBODY DOES IT BETTER
Most Recent Posts
Boys 2022
by Anonymous. 10/21/17 11:44 PM
Duke's Lacrosse
by Anonymous. 10/21/17 11:42 PM
Boys 2022 - 8th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 10/21/17 11:34 PM
Boys 2024
by Anonymous. 10/21/17 11:14 PM
Girls High School Lax
by Anonymous. 10/21/17 10:59 PM
Boys 2024 - 6th Grade Fall 2017/Summer 2018
by Anonymous. 10/21/17 10:51 PM
Forum Statistics
Forums13
Topics1,207
Posts210,485
Members1,849
Most Online3,137
Oct 19th, 2017
Admin Panel


2020 BOYS COMMITMENTS



With the new recruiting rules that were changed in April of 2017, players are no longer able to verbally commit to a Division I program until September 1st of their Junior Year so Back of the Cage wants to display the top 10% of players who go on to play at the NCAA Division I, II & III levels. We will do our best to upload every play in the 2020 graduating class who made a verbal commitment but to help make this possible, if you are a recruit or teammate, friend, family member or coach of a recruit, you can click here to submit a commitment.

Below, the players are listed in alphabetical order of the Division I programs first followed by the Division II and Division III commitments in no particular order due to the fact that there are several hundreds of programs in those 2 particular levels.

Division 1

Player High School/Club Team Position College name
CHRIS ARCERI SMITHTOWN EAST/TEAM 91(NY)
DANTE ORLANDO VALOR CHRISTIAN/212 SELECT(CO) A/M AIR FORCE FALCONS
RYAN MCGUINNESS RED LAND/LOONEYS(PA) A AIR FORCE FALCONS
CHAD TERESKY PINKERTON ACADEMY/NH TOMAHAWKS(NH) A AIR FORCE FALCONS
JAMES CHASTAIN AVON GROVE/RISING SONS, NXT(PA) D AIR FORCE FALCONS
ROSS BURGMASTER AUBURN/SWEETLAX(NY) D ALBANY GREAT DANES
TIM JOHNSON ALLEX/UPSTATE LC, IRON HORSE(TX) D ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
PATRICK DUNLEAVY ST. MARY'S/ANNOPOLIS HAWKS(MD) M ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
JACK RIGLEY BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S/WEST COAST STARZ, TRUE MN(MN) D ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
CALEB HAMMETT HANOVER/LAXACHUSETTS(MA) F/O ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
PORTER LEWIS ST. CHRISTOPHER'S/MADLAX(VA) A ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
JAKE NASO SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER/LEGACY(NY) FO/M BOSTON U. TERRIERS
ZANDER STAPLETON PORT WASHINGTON/FLG(NY) M BOSTON U. TERRIERS
GRIFFIN SCHUTZ TRUMBULL/TEAM CT(CT) A BOSTON U. TERRIERS
TEAGAN BULTMAN Poway (Calif.) / West Coast Starz POWAY/WEST COAST STARZ(CA) F/O BROWN BEARS
ERIC RAGUIN ACTON-BOXBOROUGH/FIGHTING CLAMS(MA) A BROWN BEARS
NATHAN LALIBERTE, F/O, Pinkerton Academy (N.H.) / PINKERTON ACADEMY/NH TOMAHAWKS(NH) F/O BRYANT BULLDOGS
ALEX MOYNIHAN COLD SPRING HARBOR/LI EXPRESS(NY) A/M CORNELL BIG RED
JACK FOLLOWS HILL ACADEMY/HARDCOR(ONT) D CORNELL BIG RED
ZACH DELANEY ONONDAGA/ORANGE CRUSH(NY) M CORNELL BIG RED
CHRISTIAN EVANS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC/WEST COAST STARZ, RC(CA) LSM/D DENVER PIONEERS
LOGAN WEDDER CULVER/TRUE MICHIGAN, JUICED CHERRIES, EDGE(IN) M/FO DENVER PIONEERS
SETH DEVON CULVE/SWEETLAX(IN) D DENVER PIONEERS
DREW ELDER IMG ACADEMY/TEAM CAROLINA, CRABS(FL) M/FO HOFSTRA PRIDE
JOSEPH JUENGERKES ISLIP/LEGACY(NY) M HOFSTRA PRIDE
ANTHONY CAROLL EAST ISLIP/LEGACY(NY) LSM/D HOFSTRA PRIDE
HUDSON BOHN BISHOP MOORE/SWEETLAX FL(FL) F/O HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
CHASE LADRIDO BISHOP'S/RC, WEST COAST STARZ(CA) M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
BLAKE BROOKES BELMONT HILL/LAXACHUSETTS(MA) D JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
KADEN BROTHERS ST. EDWARD'S/SWEETLAX FL(FL) D JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
BRETT MARTIN HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST/TEAM 91 CRUSH(NY) M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
SCOTT SMITH CONESTOGA/RISING SONS(PA) D JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
MARCELO ARTEAGA GULLIVER PREP/SWEETLAX FL(FL) M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
JONATHAN PESHKO ST. MICHAEL'S/EDGE(ONT) M/FO JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
CONNOR COOK SETON HALL PREP/LEADGING EDGE(NJ) G JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
CASEY MCDERMOTT BRIGHTON/SWEETLAX(NY) A JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
JACKSON RAPOSO ST. MICHAEL'S/EDGE(ONT) M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
DYLAN BAUER PARK CITY/WEST COAST STARZ(UT) A/M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
ISAAC TALLINO NATICK/LAXACHUSETTS(MA) M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
RYAN EVANS BOYS' LATIN/FCA MARYLAND(MD) M JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
GABE GOFORTH BISHOP SHANAHAN/FREEDOM(PA) M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
ERIC MALEVER WOODWARD ACADEMY/THUNDER(GA) A MARYLAND TERRAPINS
ALEXANDER WICKS ST. MARY'S/ANNAPOLIS HAWKS(MD) M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
SEAN CAMERON BISHOP GUERTIN/NH TOMAHAWKS(NH) M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
MICHAEL O'CONNELL CHAMINADE/LI EXPRESS(NY) M MARYLAND TERRAPINS
PAYTON GIBERSON BOYS' LATIN/91 MARYLAND(MD) F/O MARYLAND TERRAPINS
JUSTIN BROWN HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST/TEAM 91(NY) M MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
RORY JONES CALVERT HALL/FCA MARYLAND(MD) A MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
FRANKIE HAPNEY ST. PAUL'S/FCA MARYLAND(MD) LSM/D MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
BEN HULL KENNESAW MOUNTAIN/3D GEORGIA, LB3(GA) A MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
PATRICK O'HARA CULVER/JUICED CHERRIES(IN) M MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
MICHAEL BOEHM ST. IGNATIUS/WEST COAST STARZ(OH) A MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
RYAN ESSENSA ST. MICHAEL'S/EDGE(ONT) M MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
TREVOR KESSEL SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER/TEAM 91(NY) D MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
JAMES BALL CHAMINADE/LI EXPRESS(NY) M/FO NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
NICK LICALZI SOUTH SIDE/TEAM 91 CRUSH(NY) LSM/D NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
DANE SWANSON MCDONOGH/BALTIMORE CRABS(MD) M/FO NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
GIOVANI PROCACCINI MCDONOGH/ANNAPOLIS HAWKS(MD) M/FO NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
GABE CRAVEN PEDDIE/BUILDING BLOCKS LACROSSE(NJ) G NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
GAVIN GREGOREK SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER/TEAM 91(NY) M NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
DYLAN HESS PONTE VEDRA/FLORIDA CRUSH(FL) M NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
DANIEL KELLY CALVERT HALL/FCA MARYLAND(MD) A NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
GABLE BRAUN MCDONOGH/LOONEY'S(MD) F/O NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
COLE HERBERT CALVERT HALL/FCA MARYLAND(MD) M NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
XAVIER ARLINE SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER/TEAM 91 CRUSH(NY) A NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
JACK WITHERSPOON GILMAN/BALTIMORE CRABS(MD) D NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
BLAKE GABLE BOYS' LATIN/LOONEY'S(MD) D NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MICHAEL LIZZIO ST. ANDREW'S/LOONEY'S(FL) M NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MAX COONEY GEORGETOWN PREP/BALTIMORE CRABS(MA) D NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
LUCA ANTONGIOVANNI COQUITLAM/COQUITLAM ADANACS(BC) A NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
BRENDAN GRIMES BOYS' LATIN/LOONEY'S(MD) A OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
MITCHELL SANDBERG SEAQUAM/DELTA ISLANDERS, TEAM BC(BC) A OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
LOGAN TUCKER BRUNSWICK/SWEETLAX(CT) M/FO OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
JOEY PEZZIMENTI VICTOR/SWEETLAX(NY) A OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
DIEGO ZIMMERMAN THE WOODLANDS/PG '20(TX) LSM/D OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
COLIN MATTHEWS CULVER/EDGE(IN) M/FO OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
BEN WAYER ST. STEPHEN'S & ST. AGNES/BLACKWOLF(VA) LSM OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
BRENNAN O'NEIL ST. ATHONY'S/TEAM 91 CRUSH(NY) A PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
BRODY FIRESTEIN BRUNSWICK/PRIME TIME(CT) M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
COLIN REILLY WEST ISLIP/LEGACY(NY) M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
CADE SZOSTEK MALVERN PREP/RISING SONS, NXT(PA) M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
ROBERT MCGEE ST. ATHONY'S/LEGACY(NY) M PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
JAKE MORIN GARNET VALLEY/FREEDOM(PA) A PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
BUDDY PELISH PENFIELD/SWEETLAX(NY) D PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
MIKEY PRESTIPINO CONESTOGA/RISING SONS, NXT(PA) D PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
JACKSON BONITZ MCDONOGH/CRABS(MD) D PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
COLIN FREER WESTFIELD/LEADING EDGE(NJ) D PRINCETON TIGERS
KOBY GINDER HORACE MANN/TEAM 91 CRUSH(NY) FO/LSM PRINCETON TIGERS
RICKY AMORIM PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH/DUKE'S LC(PA) LSM/D PROVIDENCE FRIARS
HUNTER BINNEY LA COSTA CANYON/WEST COAST STARZ, 212 SELECT(CA) G QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS
KYLE STEPHENSON VOORHESS/LEADING EDGE(NJ) M RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
JACK AIMONE HUNTERDON CENTRAL/LEADING EDGE(NJ) A/M RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
KYLE TIETJEN PHILLIPSBURG/BUILDING BLOCKS LACROSSE(NJ) D RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
MASON RICKENS ST. FRANCIS DESALES/RESOLUTE(OH) M RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
MORGAN O'REILLY ST. ANTHONY'S/LI EXPRESS(NY) M SACRED HEART PIONEERS
CARTER PARLETTE HAGERTY/SWEETLAX FL(FL) M SYRACUSE ORANGE
CAMDEN HAY VICTOR/SWEETLAX(NY) A SYRACUSE ORANGE
RUSSELL MAHER MT. SINAI/LI EXPRESS(NY) A/M SYRACUSE ORANGE
MARSHALL MCGUIRE LAKE OSWEGO/WEST COAST STARZ, RHINO(OR) M SYRACUSE ORANGE
DREW SNYDER IMG ACADEMY/ECHELON, ROAD WARRIORS, LEGACY(FL) A/M SYRACUSE ORANGE
MARQUEZ WHITE POWAY/3D SAN DIEGO(CA) M SYRACUSE ORANGE
MARQUEZ WHITE POWAY /3D CALIFORNIA (CA) Midfield SYRACUSE ORANGE


Division 2

Coming Soon


Division 3

Player High School/Club Team Position College name
TUCKER SPENCER PINGREE /TOP GUN FIGHTING CLAMS(MA) Attack SALISBURY COLLEGE
Sponsored Links
TOURNAMENTS/SHOWCASES
Prime Time College Experience
Boy's LI Elite 80 Camp
Girl's LI Elite 80 Camp
Fall and Winter Jamborees/Tournaments!
New York Lacrosse Academy Boy's HS Showcase
JC17 Memorial Shootout for Dreams
Harding Summer Sunset
Harding Battle by the Bay
LI Girl's Showcase
LI Boy's Showcase
CAMPS & CLINICS
NOTB Girls Box Lacrosse Training
Boys Clinics 4-8th & K-5th This Fall/Winter
Boy's Shooting & Dodging Clinic
Lax Clinics at The Athlete Zone
Gladiators Academy Grades 1st-5th
Girls Skills Clinic 3rd-8th FALL/WINTER
LIL LAXERS Toddler & Youth Classes
Storm Lacrosse Academy Welcomes MLL player Brian Sherlock
LACROSSE COMPANY'S
Lacrosse Unlimited Team Sales
LEAGUES
Boys Winter 7v7 Indoor Lacrosse League
Harding Fall Twilight-Sept 14th 2018
BOTC SPONSORS

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER



Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.0